Jönköpings län

Församling

Sockenkod

Födda

Vigda

Döda

Inflytt.

Utflytt.

Husförhör

Aneby, F              
Askeryd (ASK) 1800-1940 1800-1940 1800-1946      
Bredestad (BRS) 1895-1940 1860.1940 1895-1940      
Bälaryd (BÄL) 1711-1758
1760-1940
1711-1721
1724-1931
1932-1940
1715-1719
1740-1837
1839-1946
     
Frinnaryd (FRN) 1895-1940 1860.1940 1895-1940      

Haurida

(HAU) 1799-1940 1799-1940 1799-1940      

Lommaryd

(LOM) 1776-1940 1763-1940 1793-1946      
Marbäck (MAR) 1895-1940 1643.1940 1895-1946      
Vireda (VID) 1851-1940 1689-1699
1707-1712
1792-1840
1844-1846
1851-1940
1689-1702
1704-1705
1707-1728
1792-1848
1850-1860
1867-1875
1895-1940
     
Eksjö, F (EKS) 1870-1940 1633-1754
1860-1940
1895-1999      
Eksjö landsförs. (EKL) 1895-1940 1860-1940 1895-1948      
Eksjö lasarett (ELA)     1925      
Bellö (BEL) 1664.1674
1691.1831
1895-1946
1691-1847
1860-1947
1660-1674
1691-1828
1895-1999
     
Edshult (EDS) 1669-1702
1708-1710
1764-1870
1895-1940
1669-1720
1764-1967
1669-1711
1764-1870
1895-1999
    1930
Hult (HUT) 1669-1698
1713-1740
1844-1841
1895-1946
1670-1743
1761-1846
1860-1951
1669-1699
1701-1702
1720,1724
1731-1737
1762-1846
1895-1999
     
Hässleby Mariannelund (HÄS) 1724-1942 1724-1942 1724-1999 1874-1889
1891-1892
1874-1892 1892-1896
1930
Hässleby sjukstuga (HSJ)     1916-1920      
Hässleby sanatorium (HSA)     1921-1933      
Höreda (HÖR) 1840-1868
1895-1940
1860-1950 1895-1999      
Ingatorp (ING) 1691-1940 1691-1960 1660, 1662
1690-1999
    1930
Kråkshult (KHU) 1714-1746
1793-1943
1793-1955 1793-1989
1991-1999
    1930
Mellby (MEL) 1766-1940 1767-1940 1767-1999     1930
Gislaved, F              
Anderstorp (AND)     1901-1946      
Burseryd (BUR)     1901-1946      
Kållerstad (KÅL)     1901-1946      
Norra Hestra (NHE)     1901-1946      
Reftele (REF)     1901-1946      
Sandvik (SAV)     1900-1948      
Stengårdshult (STH)     1901-1946      
Villstad (VIL)     1901-1946      
Ås, F (ÅSF)     1901-1946      
Öreryd (ÖRE)     1901-1970      
Gnosjö, F              
Gnosjö (GNO)   1944-1963        
Källeryd (KÄY)     1901-1946      
Kävsjö (KÄV)     1901-1946      
Åsenhöga (ÅSH)     1901-1946      
Jönköping, F              
Angerdshestra (ANG)     1725-1727
1730
1734-1746
1748-1781
1783-1811
1813-1949
     
Bankeryd (BAN)   1723-1940 1723-1940
1947-1967
     
Barnarp (BAA)     1901-1970      
Bottnaryd (BOY)     1901-1917
1947-1949
     
Gränna landsförsamling (GRL) 1895-1940 1860-1940 1895-1946      
Gränna stadsförsamling (GRS) 1696-1940 1696-1733
1735-1738
1745-1940
1696-1946
1951
     
Hakarp (HAK)     1901-1971      
Huskvarna (HUS)     1911-1970      
Järsnäs (JÄN) 1776-1940 1776-1940 1776-1949      
Järstorp (JÄT)     1900-1966      
Jönköpings Kristina (JÖK)     1900-1966      
Jönköpings Sofia (JÖS)     1900-1971      
Lekeryd (LEK)     1901-1999      
Ljungarum (LJR)     1900-1949
1951-1972
     
Mulseryd (MUL)     1810
1833-1835
1850-1882
1884-1924
1926-1934
1936-1940
1947-1949
     
Månsarp (MÅN)     1900-1955
1962-1963
1967-1970
     
Norra Unnaryd (NUN)     1900-1923
1947-1949
1967
     
Norrahammar (NOH)     1900-1942
1947-1949
1967
     
Rogberga (ROG)     1900-1949
1967
     
Skärstad (SKS)     1900-1967      
Svarttorp (SVA)     1900-1949
1953-1967
     
Visingsö (VIÖ) 1693-1940 1693-1759
1774-1783
1785-1850
1860-1940
1693-1889
1891-1946
     
Ödestugu (ÖDE)     1900-1949
1953-1967
     
Öggestorp (ÖDE)     1900-1949
1967
     
Ölmstad (ÖLM) 1695-1940 1695-1940 1695-1949
1953-1967
     
Nässjö, F (NSJ) 1680.1740
1895-1940
1680.1740
1860-1913
1921-1940
1680.1740
1895-1946
     
Nässjö landsförsamling (NÄL) 1914-1940 1914-1940 1914-1946      
Almesåkra (ALM) 1768-1792
1860-1940
1737-1814
1860-1939
1743-1745
1747-1791
1799-1945
1950-1953
1955-1970
     
Barkeryd (BAR) 1773-1940 1773-1940 1773-1946
1950-1967
     
Bringetofta (BRI) 1895-1940 1860-1940 1895-1946      
Bodafors (BOD) 1935-1940 1935-1940 1935-1991      
Flisby (FLB) 1895-1940 1860-1940 1895-1946      
Forserum (FOR) 1688-1940 1687-1940 1688-1999      
Malmbäck (MAM) 1689-1940 1696-1940 1696-1946      
Norra Sandsjö (NSA) 1690-1797
1895-1940
1690-1738
1765.1797
1860-1940
1691-1731
1734.1749
1765-1797
1895-1999
     
Norra Solberga (NSO) 1635.1729
1895-1940
1635.1729
1860-1940
1635.1729
1895-1946
     
Sävsjö, F (SÄV)   1947-1967 1947-1999      
Hjälmseryd (HJÄ) 1895-1940 1860-1947 1895-1999      
Hjärtlanda (HJA) 1895-1940 1860-1979 1895.1998      
Hultsjö (HUJ) 1895-1940 1860-1969 1895-1999      
Hylletofta (HYL) 1895-1940 1860-1968 1895-1999      
Norra Ljunga (NLJ) 1895-1940 1860-1946 1895-1946      
Skepperstad (SKP) 1822
1831-1940
1831-1969 1793-1970      
Stockaryd (STO) 1895-1940 1860-1957 1895-1971      
Vallsjö (VAÖ) 1895-1940 1860-1946 1895-1946      
Vrigstad (VRI) 1895-1940 1825-1854
1860-1940
1860-1880
1895-1971
     
Tranås, F (TRA)            
Adelöv (ADL) 1827-1874
1895-1940
(1789)
1827-1940
1827-1869
1895-1946
     
Linderås (LIN) 1779-1940 1779-1940 1779-1946      
Säby (SÄB) 1895-1940 1860-1940 1901-1946      
Vaggeryd, F              
Bondstorp (BON)     1901-1946      
Byarum (BYA)     1901-1946      
Svenarum (SVA)     1901-1946      
Tofteryd (TOF)     1901-1946
1968-1970
     
Åker (ÅKE)     1901-1946      
Vetlanda, F (VET) 1800-1944 1860-1969 1860-1999      
Vetlanda landsförs (VEA) 1920-1940 1922-1940 1921-1999      
Vetlanda stadsförs (VES) 1921-1944 1922-1940 1921-1949      
Alseda

(ALS)

1681-1697
1724-1755
1775-1780
1782-1946

1681
1693-1695
1717-1726
1728-1751
1753-1780
1782-1969
1681
1693
1753-1782
1800-1999

1851-1857
1885-1894

1851-1858

1900, 1910
1920, 1930
Björkö (BJK) 1680-1778
1780-1890
1895-1940
1680-1702
1704-1831
1833-1940
1680-1861
1895-1999
     
Bäckaby (BÄY) 1895-1927
1929-1944
1860-1952 1881-1999     1920
Bäckseda (BÄS) 1688-1803
1865-1946
1689-1803
1860-1956
1688-1803
1865-1999
     
Fröderyd (FRY) 1895-1940 1860-1965 1895-1971     1920
Karlstorp (KAT) 1750-1769
1849-1942
1750-1769
1799-1957
1750-1769
1799-1999
    1900, 1910,
1920
Korsberga

(KOR)

1750-1759
1761-1940
1750.1761
1763-1967
1750-1759
1761-1999
    1920
Lannaskede (LAN) 1733-1940 1733-1942
1953-1969
1733-1999     1920
Lemnhult (LEM) 1769-1940 1773.1969 1753-1999     1920
Myresjö (MYR) 1895-1940 1860-1940 1895-1999     1920
Nye (NYE) 1699-1946 1696-1947 1696-1999   1916-1977 1930
Näsby (NBY) 1895-1940 1860-1944 1895-1999      
Näshult

(NÄS)

1682-1704
1714.1750
1752-1946

1681-1693
1695
1723-1968

1681-1693
1723-1999

1847-1848
1851-1855

1847-1848
1851-1860
1862

1930

Nävelsjö (NÄV) 1895-1939 1860-1940 1895-1999     1920
Ramkvilla (RAM) 1881-1946 1860-1969 1881-1999     1930
Skede (SKE) 1822-1940 1823-1949 1822-1834
1850
1860-1999
    1758, 1773
1930
Skirö (SKI) 1790-1946 1696-1699
1701-1844
1851-1969
1696-1710
1712-1999
    1920, 1930
Stenberga

(STB)

1769-1785
1807-1946

1678-1693
1717-1813
1817-1965
1665-1692
1715
1717-1999

1881-1930

1881-1930

1892, 1900, 1910, 1920
1930

Södra Solberga (SSB) 1690-1721
1726-1946
1690.1830
1832-1969
1690.1721
1726-1999
   

1930

Ökna (ÖKN)

1721-1779
1782-1940 

1756-1783
1785-1956

1756-1779
1781-1999
   

1900, 1910,
1930

Värnamo, F              
Bredaryd (BRR)     1901-1946      
Dannäs (DAS)     1901-1946      
Fryele (FRL)   1936-1962 1901-1946      
Gällaryd (GÄD)   1895-1907 1901-1946      
Nydala (NYD)   1939-1965 1901-1946      
Rydaholm (RYD)     1901-1946      
Tannåker, G (TAN)     1901-1946      
Torskinge (TOS)     1901-1946      
Voxtorp, F (VOT)     1901-1946      
Värnamo (VÄM)     1901-1946      

PLF-menyn